You are viewing the 2016-2017 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Colonial Cup
Cross CountryFootballGolfSoccerWrestlingBasketballBaseballBoys Track & FieldTennisCross CountryField HockeySoccerTennisVolleyballBasketballSoftballGirls Track & Field Earned Total Cup %
1Southern Lehigh1310.5872.5121183131113841310.512159.51980.8056
2Northwestern116.57139.54129--12710--298101301790.7263
3Bangor946611131010791084--111351361930.7047
4Saucon Valley1012910.5129457105115.5524101311980.6616
5Notre Dame G.P.1210.54961013557.5--75.531245118.51860.6371
6Moravian Academy5.5--108--81--1041269--101--84.51450.5828
7Palisades78.5--10.52.525.5111.57.52.592--641089.51830.4891
8Wilson8113.59.569124112.511--79893.51930.4845
9Salisbury3.52.52121113291.51127--812188.51930.4585
10Pen Argyl3.58.553.5655.5771.5933--16579.51930.4119
11Northern Lehigh5.55--14323--682----3.510.5760.51640.3689
12Palmerton1.56.535617.551.5364----573651840.3533
13Catasauqua1.52.5--2877.51--545--13.522521690.3077
Cross CountryFootballGolfSoccerWrestlingBasketballBaseballBoys Track & FieldTennis Earned Total Cup %
1Northwestern116.57139.54129--72980.7347
2Saucon Valley1012910.512945778.51080.7269
3Bangor9466111310107761080.7037
4Southern Lehigh1310.5872.5121183751080.6944
5Notre Dame G.P.1210.549610135574.51080.6898
6Moravian Academy5.5--108--81--1042.5720.5903
7Wilson8113.59.569124541080.5000
8Palisades78.5--10.52.525.5111.548.5980.4949
9Pen Argyl3.58.553.5655.577511080.4722
10Salisbury3.52.5212111329461080.4259
11Palmerton1.56.535617.551.5371080.3426
12Catasauqua1.52.5--2877.51--29.5880.3352
13Northern Lehigh5.55--14323--23.5880.2670
Cross CountryField HockeySoccerTennisVolleyballBasketballSoftballGirls Track & Field Earned Total Cup %
1Southern Lehigh131113841310.51284.5900.9389
2Northwestern12710--2981058810.7160
3Bangor91084--1113560850.7059
4Saucon Valley105115.55241052.5900.5833
5Moravian Academy41269--101--42730.5753
6Notre Dame G.P.7.5--75.53124544780.5641
7Salisbury1.51127--812142.5850.5000
8Northern Lehigh682----3.510.5737760.4868
9Palisades7.52.592--641041850.4824
10Wilson112.511--79839.5850.4647
11Palmerton364----57328760.3684
12Pen Argyl1.5933--16528.5850.3353
13Catasauqua545--13.52222.5810.2778