You are viewing the 2016-2017 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Notre Dame G.P.

:: Notre Dame High School - Green Pond

address
3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045
Phone
610-868-1431
Fax
484-788-0293
Website
Mascot
Crusaders

:: Notre Dame G.P. Contact Information

high school principal
Mario Lucrezi
mlucrezi@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x112
athletic director
Amy Rogers
athletics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x118
athletic trainer
Joe Roth
band director
Al Shimkus
ashimkus@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
baseball head coach
Michael Bedics
mbedics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
boys basketball head coach
Patrick Boyle
pboyle@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
girls basketball head coach
Josh Kopp
stjmk02@hotmail.com
610-434-7234
boys cross country head coach
football head coach
Phil Stambaugh
pstambaugh@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
golf head coach
Andrew McGeehin
amcgeehin344@msn.com
girls soccer head coach
fall cheerleading head coach
boys soccer head coach
JR Pierre
softball head coach
boys track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
John McGuire
jmcguire@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
volleyball head coach

:: Participating Sports at Notre Dame G.P.

:: Facility Locations for Notre Dame G.P. Athletic Events

Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Notre Dame Green Pond Campus

3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045

All Levels

  • Football
  • Cross Country
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions

:: Get Directions to Notre Dame G.P.View on Google Maps

:: Notre Dame G.P. Athletic Events

View Events: Upcoming :: Played
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 08/19/16 Golf Wilson591 @ Notre Dame G.P.449 3:00pm
Mon 08/22/16 Golf Palmerton483 @ Notre Dame G.P.495 10:00am
Tue 08/23/16 Golf Moravian Academy391 @ Notre Dame G.P.485 10:00am
Tue 08/23/16 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 10:00am
Thu 08/25/16 Golf Southern Lehigh424 @ Notre Dame G.P.464 2:45pm
Thu 08/25/16 Girls Tennis Palisades0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 3:30pm
Fri 08/26/16 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Southern Lehigh1 1:00pm
Fri 08/26/16 Football Palisades14 @ Notre Dame G.P.41 7:00pm
Mon 08/29/16 Golf Notre Dame G.P.456 @ Saucon Valley417 2:45pm
Tue 08/30/16 Golf Bangor432 @ Notre Dame G.P.497 2:45pm
Tue 08/30/16 Girls Tennis Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Thu 09/01/16 Golf Notre Dame G.P.507 @ Pen Argyl436 2:45pm
Thu 09/01/16 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 09/02/16 Girls Tennis Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 09/02/16 Football Notre Dame G.P.49 @ Bangor15 7:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Golf Northwestern432 @ Notre Dame G.P.453 2:45pm
Tue 09/06/16 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Golf Notre Dame G.P.413 @ Salisbury438 2:45pm
Wed 09/07/16 Boys Soccer Bangor1 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Salisbury [1-5-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
Catasauqua [0-6-0]
@ Palisades [3-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]
Saucon Valley [5-1-0]
Salisbury [0-6-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [4-2-0]
Moravian Academy [1-5-0]
Catasauqua [2-4-0]
@ Palisades [3-3-0]
Highlights:

Catasauqua vs. Moravian Academy
Tiebreaker is 6th place runner for Catasauqua

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 09/08/16 Girls Tennis Salisbury3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Football Southern Lehigh35 @ Notre Dame G.P.40 7:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Bangor [3-1-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Girls Cross Country Wilson [4-0-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-2-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Bangor [4-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [0-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/13/16 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:30pm
Wed 09/14/16 Golf Southern Lehigh406 @ Notre Dame G.P.444 2:15pm
Wed 09/14/16 Golf Saucon Valley419 @ Notre Dame G.P.444 2:15pm
Wed 09/14/16 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Girls Soccer Salisbury3 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 7:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Volleyball Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Football Notre Dame G.P.39 @ Northern Lehigh21 7:00pm
Mon 09/19/16 Golf Notre Dame G.P.404 @ Wilson563 2:15pm
Mon 09/19/16 Golf Salisbury415 vs Notre Dame G.P.404 @ Wilson 2:15pm
Mon 09/19/16 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Girls Soccer Palisades4 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Boys Cross Country Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [2-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Saucon Valley [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Girls Cross Country Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/20/16 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Palisades4 7:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Football Notre Dame G.P.31 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Girls Cross Country Catasauqua [2-4-0]
Moravian Academy [1-5-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-3-0]
Palisades [4-2-0]
Salisbury [0-6-0]
Saucon Valley [5-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Boys Cross Country Catasauqua [0-6-0]
Moravian Academy [3-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Palisades [2-4-0]
Salisbury [1-5-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/27/16 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Northern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Volleyball Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Girls Soccer Catasauqua1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Volleyball Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Football Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.20 7:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern2 3:30pm
Tue 10/04/16 Boys Soccer Northwestern3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Girls Cross Country Wilson [4-0-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Bangor [1-3-0]
@ Moravian Academy [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Bangor [2-2-0]
@ Moravian Academy [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/04/16 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Girls Soccer Palmerton1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Volleyball Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Football Catasauqua20 @ Notre Dame G.P.42 7:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-3-1]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Moravian Academy [0-2-1]
@ Northwestern [4-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Northwestern [3-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/11/16 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Northwestern0 6:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Boys Soccer Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 7:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson0 7:00pm
Sat 10/15/16 Football Notre Dame G.P.14 @ Pen Argyl35 1:30pm
Fri 10/21/16 Football Saucon Valley28 @ Notre Dame G.P.24 7:00pm
Sat 10/29/16 Football Notre Dame G.P.55 @ Wilson19 1:30pm
Fri 12/09/16 Boys Basketball Palisades46 @ Notre Dame G.P.51 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Catasauqua19 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Boys Basketball Catasauqua53 @ Notre Dame G.P.62 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Wilson35 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Boys Basketball Wilson42 @ Notre Dame G.P.58 7:00pm
Thu 12/15/16 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Palisades31 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Salisbury66 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Girls Basketball Salisbury22 @ Notre Dame G.P.27 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Northern Lehigh27 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.59 @ Saucon Valley57 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley27 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Fri 12/23/16 Wrestling Saucon Valley53 @ Notre Dame G.P.15 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh62 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.38 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.26 @ Catasauqua39 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Boys Basketball Bangor65 @ Notre Dame G.P.41 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.27 @ Bangor31 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.75 @ Moravian Academy62 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy50 @ Notre Dame G.P.52 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.74 @ Palisades41 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Girls Basketball Palisades36 @ Notre Dame G.P.55 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Wrestling Salisbury6 @ Notre Dame G.P.60 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl53 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.65 @ Pen Argyl24 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Boys Basketball Northwestern62 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Northwestern44 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Pen Argyl28 7:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Palisades28 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.63 @ Northern Lehigh45 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh32 @ Notre Dame G.P.57 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Wrestling Wilson45 @ Notre Dame G.P.19 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley74 @ Notre Dame G.P.81 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.66 @ Saucon Valley16 7:00pm
Thu 01/26/17 Wrestling Bangor54 @ Notre Dame G.P.22
** Postponed from Thu 01/26/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Pen Argyl47
** Postponed from Fri 01/27/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl14 @ Notre Dame G.P.55
** Postponed from Fri 01/27/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.44 @ Bangor66 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Girls Basketball Bangor18 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.68 @ Wilson59 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Girls Basketball Wilson33 @ Notre Dame G.P.48 7:00pm
Wed 02/08/17 Boys Basketball Palmerton50 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 7:00pm
Wed 02/08/17 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Palmerton12
** Postponed from Wed 02/08/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 02/11/17 Boys Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#5 Saucon Valley63 @ #4 Notre Dame G.P.72
7:00pm
Tue 02/14/17 Girls Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#3 Bangor27 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.32
6:00pm
Wed 02/15/17 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#4 Notre Dame G.P.42 @ #1 Bangor43
7:30pm
Fri 02/17/17 Girls Basketball
Finals
at Easton Area Middle School
#2 Notre Dame G.P.30 @ #1 Southern Lehigh40
6:00pm
Tue 03/21/17 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley5 (venue change)
** Postponed from Tue 03/21/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 03/23/17 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Southern Lehigh3
** Postponed from Thu 03/23/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Sat 03/25/17 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Bangor3 10:00am
Wed 03/29/17 Baseball Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Softball Wilson5 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Boys Tennis Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Baseball Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.4
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Softball Catasauqua8 @ Notre Dame G.P.18
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 04/04/17 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/05/17 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Softball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Salisbury10 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Pen Argyl3 (@ Northwood Racquet Club) 3:00pm
Sat 04/08/17 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Sat 04/08/17 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Baseball Southern Lehigh4 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Softball Southern Lehigh11 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 10:00am
Mon 04/10/17 Baseball Bangor8 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Softball Bangor16 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Boys Tennis Salisbury4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Boys Tennis Bangor3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2
** Postponed from Wed 04/12/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Softball Notre Dame G.P.16 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Boys Track & Field Palmerton [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Error in the Boys 800 Meter Run

 

Revised scores and results attached.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Wilson1
** Postponed from Tue 04/18/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley0
** Postponed until TBA **
4:15pm
Tue 04/18/17 Softball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley2
** Postponed until TBA **
4:15pm
Tue 04/18/17 Boys Tennis Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 (will be played as DH at Wilson0)
** Postponed from Tue 04/18/17 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Softball Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Pen Argyl4
** Postponed from Fri 04/21/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Softball Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Pen Argyl8
** Postponed from Fri 04/21/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Baseball Northwestern2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Softball Northwestern15 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 5:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Baseball Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Softball Palisades9 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 04/26/17 Boys Track & Field Northwestern [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]
** Postponed from Wed 04/26/17 @ 3:30pm **
Highlights:

Greg Lauray (NDGP) – New Bulldog Stadium Record in the High Jump 6’10”

Previously held by Brian Richards – Palisades – 1995 6’9″

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/26/17 Girls Track & Field Northwestern [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
** Postponed from Wed 04/26/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Fri 04/28/17 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.9 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Softball Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Northern Lehigh12 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Baseball Saucon Valley11 @ Notre Dame G.P.12 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Softball Saucon Valley6 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Baseball Pen Argyl7 @ Notre Dame G.P.8
** Postponed from Tue 05/02/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Baseball Palmerton3 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Softball Palmerton6 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Thu 05/04/17 Softball Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor11 4:15pm
Mon 05/08/17 Softball Pen Argyl13 @ Notre Dame G.P.2
** Postponed from Mon 05/08/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/09/17 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Bangor1
** Postponed from Tue 05/09/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 05/10/17 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Softball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Wilson5 7:00pm
Tue 05/16/17 Baseball
Semi-Finals
at Parkland High School
#3 Bangor1 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.5
4:00pm
Thu 05/18/17 Baseball
Finals
at Parkland High School
#5 Northwestern0 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.1
6:00pm