You are viewing the 2016-2017 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
3 Bangor
 
 
AT Bangor 4:30pm
 
 
Bangor 5-1
 
 
 
AT Parkland 4:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Monday, May 15th   DATE Tuesday, May 16th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, May 18th
Parkland 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
4 Wilson
 
AT Parkland 7:00pm
 
 
Northwestern 11-10
 
AT Wilson 4:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Salisbury 7:00pm
 
 
Salisbury 65-54
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, February 11th   DATE Wednesday, February 15th  
DATE
AT
Friday, February 17th
Easton Area MS 8:00pm
 
 
Bangor 54-43
 
1 Bangor
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 7:30pm
 
 
Bangor 43-42
 
AT Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
2 Bangor
 
 
AT 5:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
Bangor 37-31
 
 
3 Wilson
 
 
 
DATE Monday, January 30th  
DATE
AT
Monday, January 30th
7:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
AT 5:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Palisades 7pm
 
 
Salisbury 3-0
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Tuesday, October 18th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, October 20th
Northern Lehigh 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE  
DATE
AT
9/26/2016
Bethlehem Golf Club
 
 
 
 
 
AT
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 08/19/16 Wilson591 @ Notre Dame G.P.449 3:00pm
Mon 08/22/16 Palmerton483 @ Notre Dame G.P.495 10:00am
Mon 08/22/16 Salisbury540 @ Bangor447 10:00am
Mon 08/22/16 Saucon Valley416 @ Southern Lehigh410 10:00am
Mon 08/22/16 Wilson999 @ Northwestern431 10:00am
Mon 08/22/16 Moravian Academy413 @ Pen Argyl485 11:00am
Tue 08/23/16 Wilson999 [0-3-0]
Pen Argyl476 [1-2-0]
Bangor455 [2-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley441 [3-0-0]
10:00am
Tue 08/23/16 Moravian Academy391 @ Notre Dame G.P.485 10:00am
Tue 08/23/16 Northwestern421 @ Salisbury492 2:45pm
Tue 08/23/16 Southern Lehigh426 @ Palmerton455 2:45pm
Wed 08/24/16 Moravian Academy380 @ Salisbury505 2:45pm
Thu 08/25/16 Moravian Academy374 @ Palmerton459 2:45pm
Thu 08/25/16 Northwestern436 @ Palmerton459 2:45pm
Thu 08/25/16 Southern Lehigh424 @ Notre Dame G.P.464 2:45pm
Fri 08/26/16 Saucon Valley49 @ Bangor21 7:00pm
Fri 08/26/16 Catasauqua24 @ Salisbury38 7:00pm
Fri 08/26/16 Northern Lehigh6 @ Southern Lehigh42 7:00pm
Fri 08/26/16 Northwestern13 @ Palmerton12 7:00pm
Fri 08/26/16 Palisades14 @ Notre Dame G.P.41 7:00pm
Sat 08/27/16 Pen Argyl28 @ Wilson7 1:30pm
Mon 08/29/16 Bangor409 @ Southern Lehigh415 2:45pm
Mon 08/29/16 Northwestern462 @ Moravian Academy413 2:45pm
Mon 08/29/16 Notre Dame G.P.456 @ Saucon Valley417 2:45pm
Mon 08/29/16 Palmerton470 @ Pen Argyl453 2:45pm
Mon 08/29/16 Salisbury442 @ Wilson559 2:45pm
Tue 08/30/16 Salisbury505 @ Palmerton469 2:30pm
Tue 08/30/16 Bangor432 @ Notre Dame G.P.497 2:45pm
Tue 08/30/16 Northwestern422 @ Saucon Valley434 2:45pm
Tue 08/30/16 Pen Argyl430 @ Southern Lehigh408 2:45pm
Wed 08/31/16 Wilson999 @ Moravian Academy388 2:45pm
Thu 09/01/16 Moravian Academy389 @ Bangor438 2:45pm
Thu 09/01/16 Notre Dame G.P.507 @ Pen Argyl436 2:45pm
Thu 09/01/16 Palmerton460 @ Wilson999 2:45pm
Thu 09/01/16 Saucon Valley423 @ Salisbury452 2:45pm
Thu 09/01/16 Southern Lehigh429 @ Northwestern435 2:45pm
Fri 09/02/16 Notre Dame G.P.49 @ Bangor15 7:00pm
Fri 09/02/16 Northern Lehigh31 @ Catasauqua39 7:00pm
Fri 09/02/16 Northwestern19 @ Salisbury5 7:00pm
Fri 09/02/16 Wilson13 @ Palisades14 7:00pm
Fri 09/02/16 Southern Lehigh49 @ Palmerton7 7:00pm
Sat 09/03/16 Saucon Valley42 @ Pen Argyl7 1:30pm
Tue 09/06/16 Northwestern432 @ Notre Dame G.P.453 2:45pm
Tue 09/06/16 Salisbury425 @ Southern Lehigh384 2:45pm
Wed 09/07/16 Notre Dame G.P.413 @ Salisbury438 2:45pm
Wed 09/07/16 Palmerton460 @ Bangor405 2:45pm
Wed 09/07/16 Pen Argyl462 @ Northwestern437 2:45pm
Wed 09/07/16 Saucon Valley425 @ Moravian Academy393 2:45pm
Wed 09/07/16 Southern Lehigh408 @ Wilson587 2:45pm
Wed 09/07/16 Bangor1 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Wilson3 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Moravian Academy1 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Palmerton0 @ Northwestern9 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Salisbury [1-5-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
Catasauqua [0-6-0]
@ Palisades [3-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Wilson [3-2-0]
Pen Argyl [1-4-0]
Palmerton [0-5-0]
Northwestern [5-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-3-0]
@ Bangor [4-1-0]
Highlights:

Pen Argyl vs. Palmerton
Tiebreaker is 6th place runner for Pen Argyl

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Southern Lehigh0 @ Palisades2 7:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Palmerton444 @ Saucon Valley409 2:45pm
Thu 09/08/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Palisades3 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Northwestern8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Salisbury9 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Bangor33 @ Northern Lehigh39 7:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Pen Argyl34 @ Catasauqua14 7:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Palisades34 @ Northwestern27 7:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Southern Lehigh35 @ Notre Dame G.P.40 7:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Palmerton7 @ Saucon Valley35 7:00pm
Sat 09/10/16 Salisbury31 @ Wilson21 1:30pm
Mon 09/12/16 Pen Argyl448 [1-2-0]
Palmerton482 [0-3-0]
Bangor424 [2-1-0]
@ Moravian Academy375 [3-0-0]
1:45pm
Mon 09/12/16 Southern Lehigh394 [3-0-0]
Saucon Valley398 [2-1-0]
Salisbury423 [1-2-0]
@ Wilson568 [0-3-0]
1:45pm
Mon 09/12/16 Bangor1 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Moravian Academy1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Wilson [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Bangor [3-1-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Palmerton [0-3-0]
Northwestern [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [1-2-0]
@ Salisbury [1-2-0] (Lehigh Parkway)

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Wilson2 @ Palmerton1 6:30pm
Wed 09/14/16 Southern Lehigh406 @ Notre Dame G.P.444 2:15pm
Wed 09/14/16 Pen Argyl452 @ Northwestern431 2:15pm
Wed 09/14/16 Moravian Academy407 @ Northwestern431 2:15pm
Wed 09/14/16 Saucon Valley419 @ Notre Dame G.P.444 2:15pm
Wed 09/14/16 Northwestern4 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Palisades7 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Palmerton2 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh6 7:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Salisbury7 @ Northern Lehigh1 6:30pm
Fri 09/16/16 Bangor0 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Moravian Academy5 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Southern Lehigh1 @ Northwestern4 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Saucon Valley7 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Salisbury31 @ Bangor34 7:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley55 7:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Notre Dame G.P.39 @ Northern Lehigh21 7:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Wilson7 @ Northwestern37 7:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Palisades14 @ Southern Lehigh21 7:00pm
Sat 09/17/16 Palmerton40 @ Pen Argyl6 1:30pm
Mon 09/19/16 Notre Dame G.P.404 @ Wilson563 2:15pm
Mon 09/19/16 Salisbury415 vs Notre Dame G.P.404 @ Wilson 2:15pm
Tue 09/20/16 Northwestern415 @ Bangor419
** Postponed from Tue 09/20/16 @ 2:15pm **
2:15pm
Tue 09/20/16 Wilson0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Northwestern1 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Salisbury [1-2-0]
Pen Argyl [1-2-0]
Catasauqua [0-3-0]
Bangor [2-1-0]
@ Wilson [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [2-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Saucon Valley [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury7 7:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Palisades4 7:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Palmerton1 @ Southern Lehigh6 7:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Palmerton446 @ Northwestern402 2:15pm
Wed 09/21/16 Bangor435 @ Northwestern402 2:30pm
Wed 09/21/16 Moravian Academy389 @ Southern Lehigh403 2:30pm
Wed 09/21/16 Salisbury512 @ Pen Argyl433 2:30pm
Wed 09/21/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Bangor0 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Pen Argyl3 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Palisades4 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Salisbury1 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Bangor13 @ Palmerton35 7:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Catasauqua13 @ Palisades43 7:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Notre Dame G.P.31 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Saucon Valley26 @ Southern Lehigh21 7:00pm
Sat 09/24/16 Northern Lehigh42 @ Wilson21 1:30pm
Sat 09/24/16 Northwestern21 @ Pen Argyl35 1:30pm
Mon 09/26/16
Finals
at Bethlehem Golf Club
Championship Tournament at Bethlehem Golf Club
Highlights:

Male Champion – Drew Warner, Moravian Academy, 76

Female Champion – Sophia Israel, Saucon Valley, 87

Team Champion – Moravian Academy, 412

Scores

9:00am
Mon 09/26/16 Catasauqua2 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Northwestern11 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Palmerton0 @ Salisbury8 7:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Wilson [3-2-0]
Pen Argyl [2-3-0]
Northwestern [5-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-4-0]
Bangor [4-1-0]
@ Palmerton [0-5-0] (
@ Blue Shamrock Golf Club)

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/27/16 Catasauqua [0-6-0]
Moravian Academy [3-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Palisades [2-4-0]
Salisbury [1-5-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/28/16 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Moravian Academy2 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Salisbury9 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Palisades3 @ Northwestern4 6:30pm
Wed 09/28/16 Pen Argyl3 @ Palmerton4 6:30pm
Wed 09/28/16 Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor0 7:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Bangor14 @ Southern Lehigh46 7:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Wilson26 @ Catasauqua43 7:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Pen Argyl42 @ Northern Lehigh21 7:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Saucon Valley6 @ Northwestern15 7:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.20 7:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Salisbury20 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Sat 10/01/16 Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy2 2:00pm
Sat 10/01/16 Salisbury1 @ Palisades0 2:30pm
Tue 10/04/16 Catasauqua4 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Northwestern3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Palmerton0 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Salisbury [1-2-0]
Palmerton [1-2-0]
Northwestern [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-3-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Wilson [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Bangor [2-2-0]
@ Moravian Academy [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/04/16 Saucon Valley2 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Salisbury6 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Palisades6 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Northwestern28 @ Bangor36 7:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Catasauqua20 @ Notre Dame G.P.42 7:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Northern Lehigh20 @ Saucon Valley46 7:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Palisades42 @ Palmerton28 7:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Pen Argyl35 @ Salisbury7 7:00pm
Sat 10/08/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley2 10:00am
Sat 10/08/16 Palmerton5 @ Northern Lehigh2 11:30am
Sat 10/08/16 Southern Lehigh37 @ Wilson0 1:30pm
Mon 10/10/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Wilson2 7:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Palisades5 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Salisbury5 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Bangor [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [1-2-0]
Salisbury [1-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Wilson [2-1-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/11/16 Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Northwestern [3-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/11/16 Catasauqua1 @ Palmerton2 6:30pm
Tue 10/11/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh8 7:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Northwestern12 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 7:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Palisades1 7:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Southern Lehigh1 @ Salisbury4 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/16 Bangor7 @ Palisades34 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/16 Palmerton46 @ Catasauqua6 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/16 Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh28 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/16 Southern Lehigh21 @ Northwestern8 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/16 Wilson7 @ Saucon Valley44 7:00pm
Sat 10/15/16 Notre Dame G.P.14 @ Pen Argyl35 1:30pm
Tue 10/18/16
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#1 Northwestern2 @ #4 Palisades1
Highlights:

Overtime

7:00pm
Tue 10/18/16
Semi-Finals
at Palisades
#3 Saucon Valley0 @ #2 Salisbury3
7:00pm
Wed 10/19/16
Finals
at DeSales University
Championship Meet

ResultsScores

3:15pm
Thu 10/20/16
Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#2 Salisbury1 @ #1 Northwestern2
Highlights:

2OT

5:00pm
Fri 10/21/16 Wilson25 @ Bangor33 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/16 Catasauqua7 @ Southern Lehigh42 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/16 Northern Lehigh21 @ Northwestern14 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/16 Saucon Valley28 @ Notre Dame G.P.24 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/16 Pen Argyl13 @ Palisades28 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/16 Salisbury14 @ Palmerton47 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/16 Northwestern48 @ Catasauqua20 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/16 Palmerton21 @ Northern Lehigh7 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/16 Palisades7 @ Saucon Valley14 7:00pm
Sat 10/29/16 Bangor14 @ Pen Argyl34 1:30pm
Sat 10/29/16 Notre Dame G.P.55 @ Wilson19 1:30pm
Sat 10/29/16 Southern Lehigh45 @ Salisbury0 1:30pm
Fri 12/09/16 Palisades46 @ Notre Dame G.P.51 7:00pm
Sat 12/10/16 Pen Argyl45 @ Moravian Academy59 2:30pm
Mon 12/12/16 Salisbury49 @ Bangor56 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Catasauqua53 @ Notre Dame G.P.62 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Moravian Academy55 @ Saucon Valley62 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Northwestern47 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Palmerton35 @ Wilson54 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Southern Lehigh43 @ Pen Argyl33 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Bangor37 @ Wilson30 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Catasauqua65 @ Salisbury12 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Northern Lehigh28 @ Northwestern43 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Palmerton48 @ Southern Lehigh15 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Pen Argyl12 @ Saucon Valley64 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Pen Argyl36 @ Bangor60 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Northwestern69 @ Catasauqua71
Highlights:

Double OT

7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Southern Lehigh61 @ Moravian Academy62 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Northern Lehigh48 @ Salisbury68 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Wilson42 @ Notre Dame G.P.58 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Palisades34 @ Saucon Valley66 7:00pm
Thu 12/15/16 Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Palisades31 7:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Bangor76 @ Palisades38 7:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Catasauqua59 @ Southern Lehigh73 7:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Moravian Academy49 @ Northern Lehigh50
Highlights:

OT

7:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Saucon Valley55 @ Wilson48 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Bangor58 @ Southern Lehigh53 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Saucon Valley48 @ Catasauqua55 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Palisades26 @ Moravian Academy59 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Wilson52 @ Northern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Salisbury66 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Pen Argyl65 @ Palmerton38 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Saucon Valley81 @ Salisbury0 6:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Catasauqua21 @ Bangor57 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Northern Lehigh27 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Palisades24 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Pen Argyl53 @ Palmerton16 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson68 7:00pm
Wed 12/21/16 Northern Lehigh55 @ Catasauqua63 7:00pm
Wed 12/21/16 Palmerton33 @ Moravian Academy68 7:00pm
Wed 12/21/16 Southern Lehigh51 @ Northwestern45 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Palisades9 @ Bangor61 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Southern Lehigh24 @ Catasauqua36 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Moravian Academy58 @ Salisbury74 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Northern Lehigh33 @ Northwestern53 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Northwestern56 @ Palmerton24 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Notre Dame G.P.59 @ Saucon Valley57 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Pen Argyl39 @ Palisades45 7:00pm
Fri 12/23/16 Wilson24 @ Bangor62 7:00pm
Fri 12/23/16 Saucon Valley53 @ Notre Dame G.P.15 7:00pm
Fri 12/23/16 Wilson53 @ Pen Argyl21 7:00pm
Fri 12/30/16 Catasauqua42 @ Palmerton40
** Postponed from Fri 12/30/16 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Palmerton51 @ Bangor72 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Catasauqua56 @ Palisades47 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Northern Lehigh39 @ Pen Argyl51 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Northwestern48 @ Wilson50 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Southern Lehigh62 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Salisbury50 @ Saucon Valley55 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Bangor67 @ Southern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Notre Dame G.P.26 @ Catasauqua39 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Northern Lehigh36 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Saucon Valley66 @ Northwestern6 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Wilson54 @ Palmerton21 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Salisbury12 @ Pen Argyl72 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Bangor65 @ Notre Dame G.P.41 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Salisbury65 @ Catasauqua51 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Northern Lehigh40 @ Southern Lehigh70 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Palmerton62 @ Northwestern50 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Palisades25 @ Wilson37 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Saucon Valley54 @ Pen Argyl37 7:00pm
Fri 01/06/17 Salisbury15 @ Northern Lehigh60 6:30pm
Sat 01/07/17 Catasauqua36 @ Moravian Academy56 1:00pm
Sat 01/07/17 Southern Lehigh73 @ Palmerton43 1:00pm
Sat 01/07/17 Northwestern38 @ Salisbury54 1:35pm
Mon 01/09/17 Bangor66 @ Catasauqua39 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Notre Dame G.P.75 @ Moravian Academy62 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Palisades37 @ Northern Lehigh54 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Saucon Valley72 @ Northwestern62 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Pen Argyl36 @ Salisbury52 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Wilson45 @ Southern Lehigh55 7:00pm
Tue 01/10/17 Pen Argyl48 @ Palisades24 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Saucon Valley50 @ Bangor63 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Northern Lehigh28 @ Catasauqua48
** Postponed from Wed 01/11/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Moravian Academy52 @ Northwestern54 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Notre Dame G.P.74 @ Palisades41 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Pen Argyl33 @ Wilson45 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Salisbury53 @ Southern Lehigh67 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Bangor52 @ Northwestern22 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Catasauqua15 @ Wilson60 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Northern Lehigh18 @ Saucon Valley53 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Salisbury6 @ Notre Dame G.P.60 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Palmerton45 @ Palisades24 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Salisbury70 @ Palmerton50 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Southern Lehigh30 @ Pen Argyl38 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Palisades23 @ Bangor65 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Catasauqua48 @ Northern Lehigh55 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Moravian Academy60 @ Palmerton54 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Northwestern46 @ Southern Lehigh58 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Pen Argyl53 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Wilson40 @ Saucon Valley51 7:00pm
Sat 01/14/17 Northwestern39 @ Southern Lehigh30
** Postponed from Sat 01/14/17 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Mon 01/16/17 Salisbury46 @ Wilson40 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Catasauqua42 @ Pen Argyl44 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Northern Lehigh46 @ Saucon Valley71 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Northwestern62 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Palmerton44 @ Palisades51 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Saucon Valley41 @ Bangor21 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Catasauqua51 @ Palmerton18 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Southern Lehigh25 @ Northern Lehigh39 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Northwestern48 @ Salisbury12 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Pen Argyl28 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Palisades13 @ Wilson63 7:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Northwestern40 @ Moravian Academy46 4:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Palmerton45 @ Salisbury15
** Postponed from Thu 01/19/17 @ 6:30pm **
6:30pm
Thu 01/19/17 Bangor69 @ Saucon Valley48 7:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Wilson40 @ Pen Argyl43 7:00pm
Fri 01/20/17 Northern Lehigh53 @ Palmerton36 7:00pm
Sat 01/21/17 Southern Lehigh57 @ Catasauqua39 1:00pm
Sat 01/21/17 Northern Lehigh35 @ Moravian Academy56 1:00pm
Sat 01/21/17 Palmerton57 @ Salisbury58 1:15pm
Sat 01/21/17 Wilson15 @ Saucon Valley51
** Postponed from Sat 01/21/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Bangor71 @ Northwestern52 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Wilson51 @ Catasauqua74 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Notre Dame G.P.63 @ Northern Lehigh45 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Palisades25 @ Southern Lehigh68 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Pen Argyl23 @ Bangor47 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Northwestern42 @ Catasauqua36 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Palmerton42 @ Northern Lehigh36 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Wilson45 @ Notre Dame G.P.19 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Palisades6 @ Saucon Valley70 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Saucon Valley68 @ Palmerton44
** Postponed from Tue 01/24/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Salisbury12 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Bangor53 @ Wilson42 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Catasauqua54 @ Palmerton40 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Salisbury62 @ Moravian Academy58 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Northwestern51 @ Northern Lehigh46 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Saucon Valley74 @ Notre Dame G.P.81 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Palisades25 @ Pen Argyl40 7:00pm
Thu 01/26/17 Bangor54 @ Notre Dame G.P.22
** Postponed from Thu 01/26/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Catasauqua57 @ Salisbury56 7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Southern Lehigh57 @ Northern Lehigh54 7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Northwestern53 @ Palmerton42 7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Pen Argyl47
** Postponed from Fri 01/27/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 01/30/17
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#3 Wilson31 @ #2 Bangor37
5:30pm
Mon 01/30/17
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#4 Northwestern6 @ #1 Saucon Valley67
5:30pm
Mon 01/30/17 Moravian Academy44 @ Bangor75
** Postponed from Mon 01/30/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 01/30/17
Finals
at Catasauqua
#2 Bangor17 @ #1 Saucon Valley47
7:30pm
Tue 01/31/17 Moravian Academy37 @ Wilson56 7:00pm
Tue 01/31/17 Northwestern50 @ Pen Argyl53 7:00pm
Tue 01/31/17 Salisbury71 @ Palisades61 7:00pm
Tue 01/31/17 Southern Lehigh75 @ Saucon Valley40 7:00pm
Wed 02/01/17 Northern Lehigh36 @ Bangor84
** Postponed from Wed 02/01/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Notre Dame G.P.44 @ Bangor66 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Moravian Academy63 @ Catasauqua61 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Salisbury70 @ Northwestern45 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Wilson63 @ Palisades47 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Palmerton41 @ Southern Lehigh53 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Pen Argyl39 @ Saucon Valley45 7:00pm
Sat 02/04/17 Moravian Academy36 @ Southern Lehigh52 1:00pm
Sat 02/04/17 Salisbury67 @ Northern Lehigh57 1:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Bangor64 @ Pen Argyl29 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Catasauqua73 @ Northwestern77 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Palmerton43 @ Northern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Notre Dame G.P.68 @ Wilson59 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Saucon Valley65 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Southern Lehigh60 @ Salisbury70 7:05pm
Wed 02/08/17 Palmerton50 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 7:00pm
Sat 02/11/17
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#5 Saucon Valley63 @ #4 Notre Dame G.P.72
7:00pm
Sat 02/11/17
Quarter-Finals
at Salisbury
#6 Moravian Academy54 @ #3 Salisbury65
7:00pm
Wed 02/15/17
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#3 Salisbury53 @ #2 Southern Lehigh68
6:00pm
Wed 02/15/17
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#4 Notre Dame G.P.42 @ #1 Bangor43
7:30pm
Fri 02/17/17
Finals
at Easton Area Middle School
#2 Southern Lehigh43 @ #1 Bangor54
8:00pm
Fri 03/17/17 Palisades0 @ Salisbury5 @ Winning Touch 3:45pm
Tue 03/21/17 Palmerton0 @ Salisbury5 @ Winning Touch 3:30pm
Tue 03/21/17 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley5 (venue change)
** Postponed from Tue 03/21/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Tue 03/21/17 Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5
** Postponed from Tue 03/21/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 03/22/17 Wilson3 @ Palisades2 (match is being held at Tennis Zone in Quakertown) 3:30pm
Wed 03/22/17 Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy5 3:45pm
Wed 03/22/17 Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley5 3:45pm
Thu 03/23/17 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5
** Postponed from Thu 03/23/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 03/23/17 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Southern Lehigh3
** Postponed from Thu 03/23/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Fri 03/24/17 Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 3:45pm
Fri 03/24/17 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley5 3:45pm
Sat 03/25/17 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Bangor3 10:00am
Mon 03/27/17 Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 03/27/17 Salisbury5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 03/28/17 Wilson [2-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Javelin Canceled

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/28/17 Palmerton0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Salisbury8 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Home-n-Home Switch due to field conditions at Salisbury

4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Southern Lehigh4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Salisbury4 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Northwestern8 @ Catasauqua6 4:15pm
Thu 03/30/17 Pen Argyl [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 03/30/17 Palisades0 @ Pen Argyl5
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 03/30/17 Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.4
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh10 4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Northwestern3 @ Palisades6 (will be played at Silver Creek in Springtown)
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Palmerton2 @ Wilson4
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Southern Lehigh11 @ Pen Argyl2
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Salisbury4 @ Southern Lehigh1
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
Northwestern [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Salisbury8 @ Bangor4
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Fri 03/31/17 Moravian Academy4 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Salisbury3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Sat 04/01/17 Palmerton0 @ Bangor5 12:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Pen Argyl3 @ Southern Lehigh2 3:45pm
Mon 04/03/17 Bangor6 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Palisades16 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Wilson11 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Saucon Valley1 @ Catasauqua3 4:15pm
Tue 04/04/17 Bangor [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]
Highlights:

Revised Results attached as of 4/5/17 7:30am

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Pen Argyl [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0]
Highlights:

Updated scores & results as of 4:15pm 4/5/17

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Palmerton [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]
Highlights:

Discus and Javelin not run.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Bangor4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/05/17 Bangor5 @ Pen Argyl6
** Postponed from Wed 04/05/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Bangor5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palmerton18 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Southern Lehigh4 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Pen Argyl4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Southern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Northern Lehigh2 @ Catasauqua9 4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palisades3 @ Saucon Valley5
** Postponed from Wed 04/05/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 (will be held at Moravian after the 4 PM match)
** Postponed from Wed 04/05/17 @ 5:30pm **
5:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Moravian Academy3 @ Salisbury2 @ Winning Touch Tennis
** Postponed from Thu 04/06/17 @ 3:00pm **
3:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Moravian Academy5 @ Southern Lehigh0 (@ The Winning Touch) 3:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Pen Argyl3 (@ Northwood Racquet Club) 3:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Wilson1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Pen Argyl6 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Saucon Valley5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Sat 04/08/17 Moravian Academy3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Sat 04/08/17 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Southern Lehigh4 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Salisbury1 @ Saucon Valley11 @ Dimmick Park 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl5
** Postponed from Sat 04/08/17 @ 11:00am **
11:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Palmerton1 @ Bangor7 12:00pm
Sat 04/08/17 Catasauqua11 @ Palisades1 (game will be held at Silver Creek) 4:00pm
Sun 04/09/17 Wilson0 @ Bangor15
** Postponed from Sun 04/09/17 @ 2:00pm **
2:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Bangor8 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Saucon Valley5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Northern Lehigh4 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Salisbury4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palisades2 @ Wilson7 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palisades4 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Saucon Valley7 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Southern Lehigh1 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Salisbury3 @ Catasauqua4 4:15pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palmerton7 @ Northwestern2 4:15pm
Mon 04/10/17 Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor3 (@ The Winning Touch; Suspended; will resume 4/10)
** Postponed from Mon 04/10/17 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palmerton0 @ Wilson5
** Postponed from Tue 04/11/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palmerton [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Pen Argyl [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Salisbury [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Bangor3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Pen Argyl2 @ Salisbury3
** Postponed from Tue 04/11/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Southern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Southern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Catasauqua1 @ Southern Lehigh6
** Postponed from Tue 04/11/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palmerton0 @ Wilson5 5:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palisades1 @ Bangor4 (play suspended; will be completed 4/11 @ NDGP)
** Postponed from Tue 04/11/17 @ 6:30pm **
6:30pm
Wed 04/12/17 Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Northwestern8 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Pen Argyl3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2
** Postponed from Wed 04/12/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Southern Lehigh6 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Southern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton3
** Postponed from Wed 04/12/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Pen Argyl5 @ Palmerton0
** Postponed from Thu 04/13/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Thu 04/13/17 Bangor2 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Northwestern7 @ Wilson2
** Postponed from Thu 04/13/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton6 4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl5
** Postponed from Thu 04/13/17 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Pen Argyl2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Palisades7 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Palisades1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Pen Argyl8 @ Salisbury7 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Wilson4 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Catasauqua1 @ Palmerton11
** Postponed from Mon 04/17/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Saucon Valley4 @ Northwestern5 4:15pm
Tue 04/18/17 Salisbury [0-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Palisades [1-1-0]
Northwestern [0-2-0]
@ Wilson [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Palmerton [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Error in the Boys 800 Meter Run

 

Revised scores and results attached.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Wilson1
** Postponed from Tue 04/18/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Catasauqua6 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Tue 04/18/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Salisbury2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Northwestern2 @ Northern Lehigh0
** Postponed from Tue 04/18/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Saucon Valley5 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley0
** Postponed until TBA **
4:15pm
Tue 04/18/17 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 (will be played as DH at Wilson0)
** Postponed from Tue 04/18/17 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Colonial League Boys’ Tennis Championships @ Saucon Valley 11:00am
Wed 04/19/17 Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Wed 04/19/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/19/17 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Saucon Valley0 @ Bangor10 4:15pm
Wed 04/19/17 Moravian Academy1 @ Northwestern12 4:15pm
Wed 04/19/17 Salisbury4 @ Southern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Palmerton [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/20/17 Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/20/17 Wilson [1-0-0] @ Southern Lehigh [0-1-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/20/17 Palisades0 @ Bangor7 3:45pm
Thu 04/20/17 Salisbury0 @ Palmerton10
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Bangor5 @ Palisades6
** Postponed from Wed 04/12/17 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

5-5 top of the 8th inning – Suspended b/c of darkness – plan to finish on 4/20

6:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Catasauqua10 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Moravian Academy5 @ Palmerton13 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Pen Argyl4
** Postponed from Fri 04/21/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Northwestern2 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Bangor15 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Northern Lehigh1 @ Saucon Valley4 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Northwestern2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Salisbury6 @ Wilson1 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Palmerton1 @ Palisades2 11:00am
Mon 04/24/17 Northwestern13 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Wilson7 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Bangor3 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Tue 04/25/17 Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/25/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley15
Highlights:

Saucon Valley No Hitter – Patrick Beatty

4:15pm
Wed 04/26/17 Salisbury [0-2-0]
Bangor [1-1-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]
** Postponed from Wed 04/26/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/26/17 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]
** Postponed from Wed 04/26/17 @ 3:30pm **
Highlights:

Greg Lauray (NDGP) – New Bulldog Stadium Record in the High Jump 6’10”

Previously held by Brian Richards – Palisades – 1995 6’9″

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/26/17 Northern Lehigh11 @ Moravian Academy0 at N. Lehigh
Highlights:

Game moved to Northern Lehigh

4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Wilson [2-0-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/27/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/27/17 Pen Argyl19 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Palmerton11 @ Salisbury2
** Postponed from Thu 04/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Catasauqua [0-1-0] at Whitehall

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Southern Lehigh17 @ Catasauqua5
** Postponed from Thu 04/27/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 04/27/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern5 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Notre Dame G.P.9 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Saucon Valley3 @ Palmerton13 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Salisbury11 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Bangor0 @ Northwestern10 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Wilson5 @ Catasauqua3 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Palisades6 @ Southern Lehigh7 7:00pm
Sat 04/29/17 Bangor0 @ Wilson3 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Palmerton0 @ Catasauqua1 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Palisades9 @ Pen Argyl3 10:00am
Mon 05/01/17 Southern Lehigh7 @ Northern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Saucon Valley11 @ Notre Dame G.P.12 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury7 @ ECTB Stadium 6:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Northwestern8 @ Palmerton2
Highlights:

AT SCRANTON WILKES BARRE RAILRIDERS STADIUM

7:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Salisbury [0-2-0]
@ Wilson [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Moravian Academy3 @ Salisbury13
** Postponed from Tue 05/02/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Pen Argyl7 @ Notre Dame G.P.8
** Postponed from Tue 05/02/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Wilson6 @ Saucon Valley4
** Postponed from Tue 05/02/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Palmerton [1-1-0]
Bangor [2-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Saucon Valley0 @ Wilson9
** Postponed from Tue 05/02/17 @ 7:00pm **
Highlights:

@ Williams Township

7:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Black Out Date – No Track & Field Meets 12:00am
Wed 05/03/17 Moravian Academy1 @ Wilson16 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Northwestern1 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Palmerton3 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Salisbury3 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Southern Lehigh10 @ Saucon Valley11 4:15pm
Wed 05/03/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Bangor7
Highlights:

7:00pm
Thu 05/04/17 Salisbury0 @ Northwestern4
** Postponed from Thu 05/04/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Pen Argyl3 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Moravian Academy1 @ Catasauqua11 4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh8 7:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Southern Lehigh15 @ Moravian Academy0 (Game will be played @ Limeport Stadium)
** Postponed from Mon 05/08/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Wilson2 @ Palisades1
** Postponed from Mon 05/08/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Northern Lehigh10 @ Salisbury5
Highlights:

Home-n-Home Switch from 3/29/17

4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Bangor5 @ Catasauqua1 4:15pm
Mon 05/08/17 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh16 7:00pm
Tue 05/09/17
Finals
at East Stroudsburg South
Championship Track & Field Meet – Day 1

Results

3:00pm
Tue 05/09/17 Catasauqua1 @ Pen Argyl8
** Postponed from Tue 05/09/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/09/17 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Bangor1
** Postponed from Tue 05/09/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 05/10/17
Finals
at East Stroudsburg South
Championship Track & Field Meet – Day 2

Results

3:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Saucon Valley6 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Southern Lehigh7 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Pen Argyl3 @ Bangor13 7:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Catasauqua2 @ Northwestern1
Highlights:

at Parkland High School

7:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Palmerton5 @ Northern Lehigh0 at Bryfogle Park 7:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Mon 05/15/17
Quarter-Finals
at Bangor
#6 Palmerton1 @ #3 Bangor5
4:30pm
Mon 05/15/17
Quarter-Finals
at Wilson
#5 Northwestern4 @ #4 Wilson1
4:30pm
Tue 05/16/17
Semi-Finals
at Parkland High School
#3 Bangor1 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.5
4:00pm
Tue 05/16/17
Semi-Finals
at Parkland High School
#5 Northwestern11 @ #1 Southern Lehigh10
7:00pm
Thu 05/18/17
Finals
at Parkland High School
#5 Northwestern0 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.1
6:00pm