You are viewing the 2016-2017 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Pates Park 3pm
 
 
Salisbury 3-2
 
 
 
AT Pates Park 5pm
 
 
Salisbury 3-1
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Friday, May 12th   DATE Tuesday, May 16th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, May 18th
Pates Park 7pm
 
 
Bangor 12-11
 
1 Bangor
 
 
 
4 Wilson
 
AT Pates Park 7pm
 
 
Bangor 8-7
 
AT Pates Park 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Bangor HS 3:00pm
 
 
Bangor 39-38
 
 
3 Bangor
 
AT Catasauqua HS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, February 11th   DATE Tuesday, February 14th  
DATE
AT
Friday, February 17th
Easton Area MS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 7:30pm
 
 
 
AT Moravian Academy 3:00pm
 
 
Northwestern 52-32
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Tuesday, October 18th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, October 20th
Northern Lehigh 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Palisades 5pm
 
 
Salisbury 2-1
 
 
 
 
 
:: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
DATE
AT
Wednesday, October 19th
Moravian Academy 7:30pm
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
2 Bangor
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Monday, October 17th  
DATE
AT
Wednesday, October 19th
Salisbury 6pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 08/23/16 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 10:00am
Tue 08/23/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley5 10:00am
Tue 08/23/16 Wilson0 @ Salisbury5 10:00am
Wed 08/24/16 Southern Lehigh5 @ Palisades0 3:30pm
Thu 08/25/16 Saucon Valley2 @ Bangor3 10:00am
Thu 08/25/16 Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0 10:00am
Thu 08/25/16 Salisbury5 @ Pen Argyl0 10:00am
Thu 08/25/16 Palisades0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 3:30pm
Fri 08/26/16 Bangor3 @ Salisbury2 10:00am
Fri 08/26/16 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Southern Lehigh1 1:00pm
Sat 08/27/16 Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 10:00am
Sat 08/27/16 Wilson2 @ Palisades3 10:00am
Mon 08/29/16 Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Mon 08/29/16 Palisades2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 08/29/16 Salisbury3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Mon 08/29/16 Southern Lehigh5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 08/30/16 Bangor5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 08/30/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 08/30/16 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Tue 08/30/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 09/01/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Thu 09/01/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Thu 09/01/16 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 09/01/16 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Fri 09/02/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh4 10:00am
Fri 09/02/16 Salisbury5 @ Palisades0 3:45pm
Fri 09/02/16 Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 09/02/16 Pen Argyl4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Sat 09/03/16 Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton4 11:30am
Tue 09/06/16 Palmerton0 @ Bangor7 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Wilson0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Southern Lehigh2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Northern Lehigh3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Northwestern0 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Salisbury0 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Southern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Wed 09/07/16 Catasauqua5 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Pen Argyl2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Northwestern9 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Wed 09/07/16 Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]
Saucon Valley [5-1-0]
Salisbury [0-6-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [4-2-0]
Moravian Academy [1-5-0]
Catasauqua [2-4-0]
@ Palisades [3-3-0]
Highlights:

Catasauqua vs. Moravian Academy
Tiebreaker is 6th place runner for Catasauqua

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/07/16 Wilson [4-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-1]
Palmerton [0-4-1]
Northwestern [5-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-3-0]
@ Bangor [3-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/07/16 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Bangor5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Catasauqua1 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Salisbury3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Southern Lehigh7 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Saucon Valley5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Thu 09/08/16 Bangor6 @ Northern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Saucon Valley5 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Wilson0 @ Northwestern7 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Palisades2 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Salisbury7 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 09/09/16 Salisbury5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Sat 09/10/16 Catasauqua2 @ Salisbury0 9:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy4 10:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Palmerton0 @ Northwestern0 10:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Saucon Valley4 @ Pen Argyl1 10:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Saucon Valley2 @ Wilson2 10:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Southern Lehigh6 @ Northern Lehigh0 3:45pm
Mon 09/12/16 Catasauqua1 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Palmerton1 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Palmerton6 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 09/12/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Salisbury3 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Bangor4 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Wilson2 @ Catasauqua6 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Moravian Academy8 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Palisades3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Palisades1 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Wilson [4-0-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-2-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Bangor [4-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [0-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/13/16 Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Palmerton [0-2-1]
Northwestern [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [1-2-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-1] (Lehigh Parkway)

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/13/16 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:30pm
Wed 09/14/16 Bangor1 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Bangor3 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Southern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Moravian Academy3 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Saucon Valley5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades6 6:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Salisbury3 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 7:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Wilson0 @ Bangor8 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Moravian Academy9 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Northwestern0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Pen Argyl4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Saucon Valley2 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Pen Argyl2 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Thu 09/15/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 6:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Northern Lehigh1 @ Salisbury0 6:30pm
Thu 09/15/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Southern Lehigh8 @ Palmerton1 4:00am
Fri 09/16/16 Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 3:45pm
Fri 09/16/16 Palmerton1 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Palisades0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Catasauqua2 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Northern Lehigh1 @ Salisbury9 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Northwestern1 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 09/16/16 Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Sat 09/17/16 Palisades1 @ Bangor8 10:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 10:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley2 10:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Salisbury0 @ Northwestern3 10:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Pen Argyl3 @ Wilson1 10:00am
Mon 09/19/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Bangor6 4:00pm
Mon 09/19/16 Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Mon 09/19/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Mon 09/19/16 Southern Lehigh8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Bangor5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Salisbury5 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Moravian Academy1 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Pen Argyl2 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Palisades4 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Palisades1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Southern Lehigh1 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Wilson2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Southern Lehigh5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley3 4:15pm
Tue 09/20/16 Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Salisbury [0-2-1]
Pen Argyl [0-2-1]
Catasauqua [1-2-0]
Bangor [2-1-0]
@ Wilson [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/20/16 Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/20/16 Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh5
** Postponed from Wed 09/21/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Palmerton1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy4
** Postponed from Wed 09/21/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Moravian Academy2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Northwestern3 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Saucon Valley5 @ Palisades0
** Postponed from Wed 09/21/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Wilson2 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Bangor4 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Wed 09/21/16 Palmerton2 @ Salisbury1 6:30pm
Thu 09/22/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Bangor4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Catasauqua3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Northern Lehigh1 @ Palisades6 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Salisbury1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern3 6:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Saucon Valley0 6:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Northwestern1 @ Salisbury1 7:00pm
Thu 09/22/16 Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Palisades1 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Sat 09/24/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Palmerton4 10:00am
Sat 09/24/16 Wilson2 @ Salisbury2 10:00am
Mon 09/26/16 Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy5
** Postponed until TBA **
4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Palisades3 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Northwestern9 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Southern Lehigh2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Mon 09/26/16 Salisbury4 @ Palmerton1 6:30pm
Tue 09/27/16 Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Southern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy4
** Postponed from Tue 09/27/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Palmerton4 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Wilson [4-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-1]
Northwestern [5-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-3-0]
Bangor [3-2-0]
@ Palmerton [0-4-1] (
@ Blue Shamrock Golf Club)

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Catasauqua [2-4-0]
Moravian Academy [1-5-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-3-0]
Palisades [4-2-0]
Salisbury [0-6-0]
Saucon Valley [5-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [6-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:15pm
Tue 09/27/16 Catasauqua0 @ Palisades2 6:30pm
Tue 09/27/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Northern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Wed 09/28/16
at Saucon Valley
Championships
10:00am
Wed 09/28/16 Catasauqua1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Palmerton3 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Northwestern3 @ Palisades0 6:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Bangor2 @ Southern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Wed 09/28/16 Wilson0 @ Salisbury7 7:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Southern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Palisades2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Salisbury1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Northwestern5 @ Salisbury1 3:30am
Fri 09/30/16 Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00am
Sat 10/01/16 Saucon Valley4 @ Moravian Academy0 2:00pm
Sat 10/01/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 2:00pm
Sat 10/01/16 Catasauqua0 @ Northern Lehigh1 3:30pm
Sat 10/01/16 Bangor9 @ Palisades2 7:00pm
Sat 10/01/16 Palisades0 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Mon 10/03/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Northern Lehigh2
Highlights:

Overtime

4:00pm
Mon 10/03/16 Wilson0 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Mon 10/03/16 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Mon 10/03/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern2 3:30pm
Tue 10/04/16 Catasauqua [1-2-0]
Northwestern [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-2-1]
Salisbury [0-2-1]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 10/04/16 Moravian Academy3 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Moravian Academy6 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Northern Lehigh1 @ Catasauqua3 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Pen Argyl3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Wilson [4-0-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Bangor [1-3-0]
@ Moravian Academy [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Northwestern3 @ Southern Lehigh0 6:30pm
Wed 10/05/16 Bangor4 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Palmerton4 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy10 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Palisades2 @ Palmerton1 6:30pm
Thu 10/06/16 Southern Lehigh5 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Northwestern8 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Palmerton1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Wilson0 @ Palisades6 4:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Northwestern0 6:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Bangor0 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Thu 10/06/16 Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Salisbury1 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Pen Argyl3 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:15pm
Sat 10/08/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern0
** Postponed from Sat 10/08/16 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Sat 10/08/16 Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl0 10:00am
Mon 10/10/16 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl1
** Postponed from Mon 10/10/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/10/16 Palisades1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:15pm
Mon 10/10/16 Bangor7 @ Salisbury1 6:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Bangor0 @ Palisades2 3:45pm
Tue 10/11/16 Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Palmerton3 @ Catasauqua3 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Northwestern8 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Moravian Academy0 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Moravian Academy6 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Bangor [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-1]
Salisbury [0-2-1]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Wilson [2-1-0]
@ Catasauqua [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-3-1]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Moravian Academy [0-2-1]
@ Northwestern [4-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Northwestern0 6:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:30pm
Tue 10/11/16 Wilson1 @ Northern Lehigh5 7:00pm
Wed 10/12/16 Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh2 6:45pm
Wed 10/12/16 Northwestern1 @ Palisades0 6:45pm
Wed 10/12/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor4 7:00pm
Wed 10/12/16 Saucon Valley2 @ Southern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Southern Lehigh1 @ Salisbury0 5:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Northwestern1 @ Palmerton0 6:30pm
Thu 10/13/16 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern8 7:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Northwestern3 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Thu 10/13/16 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson0 7:00pm
Mon 10/17/16
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#3 Southern Lehigh2 @ #2 Bangor1
5:00pm
Mon 10/17/16
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#1 Moravian Academy7 @ #4 Pen Argyl0
7:00pm
Tue 10/18/16
Semi-Finals
at Palisades
#1 Saucon Valley1 @ #4 Salisbury2
5:00pm
Tue 10/18/16
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#3 Southern Lehigh2 @ #2 Northwestern1
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh wins PK 3-2

5:00pm
Wed 10/19/16
Finals
at DeSales University
Championship Meet

ResultsScores

3:15pm
Wed 10/19/16
Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Moravian Academy1
6:00pm
Wed 10/19/16
Finals
at Moravian Academy
#1 Southern Lehigh1 @ #2 Saucon Valley3
7:30pm
Thu 10/20/16
Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#4 Salisbury0 @ #3 Southern Lehigh2
7:00pm
Fri 12/09/16 Wilson30 @ Moravian Academy36 6:30pm
Mon 12/12/16 Bangor42 @ Salisbury34 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Catasauqua19 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Saucon Valley24 @ Moravian Academy46 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Palisades33 @ Northwestern55 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Wilson40 @ Palmerton37 7:00pm
Mon 12/12/16 Pen Argyl33 @ Southern Lehigh83 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Pen Argyl8 @ Bangor52 5:30pm
Wed 12/14/16 Salisbury48 @ Northern Lehigh23 6:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Catasauqua18 @ Northwestern57 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Moravian Academy29 @ Southern Lehigh61 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Wilson35 7:00pm
Wed 12/14/16 Saucon Valley24 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Northern Lehigh22 @ Moravian Academy44 6:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Palisades22 @ Bangor45 7:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Southern Lehigh66 @ Catasauqua18 7:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Palmerton27 @ Salisbury49 7:00pm
Fri 12/16/16 Wilson49 @ Saucon Valley41 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Moravian Academy39 @ Palisades38 5:30pm
Mon 12/19/16 Northern Lehigh29 @ Wilson37 6:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Catasauqua42 @ Saucon Valley33 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Salisbury22 @ Notre Dame G.P.27 7:00pm
Mon 12/19/16 Palmerton48 @ Pen Argyl39 7:00pm
Wed 12/21/16 Catasauqua31 @ Northern Lehigh28 6:00pm
Wed 12/21/16 Moravian Academy48 @ Palmerton32 6:00pm
Wed 12/21/16 Northwestern28 @ Southern Lehigh66 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Northern Lehigh22 @ Northwestern58 5:30pm
Thu 12/22/16 Bangor52 @ Wilson41 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Salisbury30 @ Moravian Academy38 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Saucon Valley27 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Palisades32 @ Pen Argyl23 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Pen Argyl37 @ Northern Lehigh48 6:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Bangor40 @ Palmerton22 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Palisades28 @ Catasauqua18 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Wilson36 @ Northwestern59 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Notre Dame G.P.38 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Tue 01/03/17 Saucon Valley15 @ Salisbury36 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Southern Lehigh65 @ Northern Lehigh30 6:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Notre Dame G.P.27 @ Bangor31 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Catasauqua16 @ Salisbury38 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Northwestern54 @ Palmerton28 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Wilson42 @ Palisades24 7:00pm
Thu 01/05/17 Pen Argyl38 @ Saucon Valley52 7:00pm
Sat 01/07/17 Salisbury22 @ Northwestern43 12:45pm
Sat 01/07/17 Moravian Academy50 @ Catasauqua34 1:00pm
Sat 01/07/17 Palmerton18 @ Southern Lehigh53 1:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Northern Lehigh42 @ Palisades47 6:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Catasauqua19 @ Bangor49 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Moravian Academy50 @ Notre Dame G.P.52 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Northwestern52 @ Saucon Valley26 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Salisbury57 @ Pen Argyl34 7:00pm
Mon 01/09/17 Southern Lehigh65 @ Wilson42 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Bangor54 @ Saucon Valley22 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Northwestern45 @ Moravian Academy52 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Palisades36 @ Notre Dame G.P.55 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Wilson47 @ Pen Argyl42 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Southern Lehigh57 @ Salisbury29 7:15pm
Fri 01/13/17 Bangor46 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Northern Lehigh47 @ Catasauqua29 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Palmerton27 @ Moravian Academy40 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Southern Lehigh44 @ Northwestern33 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Notre Dame G.P.65 @ Pen Argyl24 7:00pm
Fri 01/13/17 Saucon Valley25 @ Wilson38 7:00pm
Sat 01/14/17 Southern Lehigh54 @ Bangor37
** Postponed from Sat 01/14/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Saucon Valley39 @ Northern Lehigh51 6:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Pen Argyl42 @ Catasauqua47 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Northwestern44 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Palisades47 @ Palmerton38 7:00pm
Tue 01/17/17 Wilson37 @ Salisbury42 7:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Palmerton38 @ Northern Lehigh35 6:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Saucon Valley26 @ Bangor60 7:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Moravian Academy32 @ Northwestern48 7:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Palisades28 7:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Pen Argyl29 @ Wilson41 7:00pm
Fri 01/20/17 Moravian Academy48 @ Northern Lehigh34 6:00pm
Sat 01/21/17 Catasauqua19 @ Southern Lehigh60 1:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Northwestern42 @ Bangor45 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Catasauqua30 @ Wilson51 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Moravian Academy47 @ Pen Argyl25 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Northern Lehigh32 @ Notre Dame G.P.57 7:00pm
Mon 01/23/17 Southern Lehigh56 @ Palisades30 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Northwestern51 @ Northern Lehigh33 5:30pm
Wed 01/25/17 Wilson32 @ Bangor49 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Palmerton32 @ Catasauqua25 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Moravian Academy42 @ Salisbury36 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Notre Dame G.P.66 @ Saucon Valley16 7:00pm
Wed 01/25/17 Pen Argyl26 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Northern Lehigh34 @ Southern Lehigh53 6:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Salisbury53 @ Catasauqua23 7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Palmerton26 @ Northwestern50 7:00pm
Fri 01/27/17 Pen Argyl14 @ Notre Dame G.P.55
** Postponed from Fri 01/27/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 01/28/17 Salisbury58 @ Palmerton28 – PPD till Jan. 28
** Postponed from Sat 01/28/17 @ 6:30pm **
6:30pm
Mon 01/30/17 Bangor41 @ Moravian Academy51
** Postponed from Mon 01/30/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/31/17 Pen Argyl34 @ Northwestern56 7:00pm
Tue 01/31/17 Palisades28 @ Salisbury41 7:00pm
Tue 01/31/17 Saucon Valley23 @ Southern Lehigh65 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Bangor18 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Catasauqua30 @ Moravian Academy49 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Palisades40 @ Wilson45 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Southern Lehigh63 @ Palmerton18 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Saucon Valley27 @ Pen Argyl30 7:00pm
Thu 02/02/17 Northwestern50 @ Salisbury25 7:15pm
Fri 02/03/17 Bangor46 @ Northern Lehigh26
** Postponed from Fri 02/03/17 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Fri 02/03/17 Palmerton44 @ Saucon Valley47
** Postponed from Fri 02/03/17 @ 6:30pm **
6:30pm
Sat 02/04/17 Northern Lehigh18 @ Salisbury61 12:00pm
Sat 02/04/17 Catasauqua20 @ Palmerton31
** Postponed from Sat 02/04/17 @ 1:00pm **
1:00pm
Sat 02/04/17 Southern Lehigh59 @ Moravian Academy27 1:00pm
Mon 02/06/17 Northern Lehigh43 @ Palmerton47 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Northwestern54 @ Catasauqua27 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Wilson33 @ Notre Dame G.P.48 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Palisades40 @ Saucon Valley28 7:00pm
Tue 02/07/17 Salisbury30 @ Southern Lehigh67 7:00pm
Wed 02/08/17 Bangor53 @ Pen Argyl35 7:00pm
Wed 02/08/17 Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Palmerton12
** Postponed from Wed 02/08/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 02/11/17
Quarter-Finals
at Moravian Academy
#5 Northwestern52 @ #4 Moravian Academy32
3:00pm
Sat 02/11/17
Quarter-Finals
at Bangor High School
#6 Salisbury38 @ #3 Bangor39
3:00pm
Tue 02/14/17
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#3 Bangor27 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.32
6:00pm
Tue 02/14/17
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#5 Northwestern38 @ #1 Southern Lehigh54
7:30pm
Fri 02/17/17
Finals
at Easton Area Middle School
#2 Notre Dame G.P.30 @ #1 Southern Lehigh40
6:00pm
Tue 03/28/17 Wilson [2-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Javelin Canceled

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 03/29/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh15 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Wilson5 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Northwestern14 @ Catasauqua0 4:15pm
Thu 03/30/17 Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [1-1-0]
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Catasauqua8 @ Notre Dame G.P.18
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh15 4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Palmerton4 @ Wilson5
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Southern Lehigh2 @ Pen Argyl3
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Bangor [0-2-0]
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Inquiry Filed

Error in Score:

Northwestern Lehigh 76.5 – Saucon Valley 73.5

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Salisbury2 @ Bangor15
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Sun 04/02/17 Northwestern10 @ Palisades3 (will be held at Patriots Park in Allentown)
** Postponed from Sun 04/02/17 @ 3:00pm **
3:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Bangor12 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Palisades21 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Wilson1 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Saucon Valley14 @ Catasauqua4 4:15pm
Tue 04/04/17 Bangor [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]
Highlights:

Revised Results attached as of 4/5/17 7:30am

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Pen Argyl [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0]
Highlights:

Updated scores & results as of 4:15pm 4/5/17

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Palmerton [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Saucon Valley [1-0-0] @ Palisades [0-1-0]
Highlights:

Discus and Javelin not run.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/05/17 Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palmerton22 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Salisbury10 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Northern Lehigh15 @ Catasauqua5 4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Southern Lehigh7 @ Northwestern6 4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palisades2 @ Saucon Valley0
** Postponed from Wed 04/05/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Fri 04/07/17 Pen Argyl20 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Sat 04/08/17 Southern Lehigh11 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Salisbury10 @ Saucon Valley0 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Palmerton14 @ Bangor4 12:00pm
Sat 04/08/17 Catasauqua0 @ Palisades11 2:00pm
Sun 04/09/17 Wilson5 @ Bangor15
** Postponed from Sun 04/09/17 @ 2:00pm **
2:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Bangor16 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palisades2 @ Wilson17 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Saucon Valley2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Salisbury16 @ Catasauqua0 4:15pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palmerton4 @ Northwestern5 4:15pm
Tue 04/11/17 Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palmerton [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Catasauqua [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Bangor13 @ Pen Argyl2
** Postponed from Tue 04/11/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Saucon Valley2 @ Wilson7
** Postponed from Tue 04/11/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Catasauqua1 @ Southern Lehigh2
** Postponed from Tue 04/11/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 04/12/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Northwestern5 @ Salisbury6 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Southern Lehigh10 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Northwestern0 @ Wilson1
** Postponed from Thu 04/13/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Palisades1 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Notre Dame G.P.16 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Pen Argyl2 @ Salisbury12 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton5
** Postponed from Mon 04/17/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Saucon Valley1 @ Northwestern16 4:15pm
Tue 04/18/17 Salisbury [0-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Palisades [2-0-0]
Northwestern [1-1-0]
@ Wilson [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Catasauqua17 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Tue 04/18/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Northwestern12 @ Northern Lehigh1
** Postponed from Tue 04/18/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley2
** Postponed until TBA **
4:15pm
Wed 04/19/17 Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Wed 04/19/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/19/17 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Pen Argyl4 @ Wilson7 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Salisbury5 @ Southern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Saucon Valley1 @ Bangor11 4:15pm
Thu 04/20/17 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Palmerton [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/20/17 Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/20/17 Wilson [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/20/17 Palisades1 @ Bangor11 4:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Salisbury1 @ Palmerton3
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern16
** Postponed from Thu 04/20/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Fri 04/21/17 Catasauqua0 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Palmerton15 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Northwestern6 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Pen Argyl8
** Postponed from Fri 04/21/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Bangor15 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 9:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Catasauqua4 @ Pen Argyl14 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 11:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Palmerton11 @ Palisades1 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 1:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Salisbury15 @ Wilson1 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 3:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Northwestern15 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 5:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Northern Lehigh14 @ Saucon Valley0 (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 7:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Northwestern22 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Palisades9 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Wilson10 @ Pen Argyl8 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Bangor6 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Tue 04/25/17 Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/25/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley15
Highlights:

Saucon Valley No Hitter – Meghan Okken

4:15pm
Wed 04/26/17 Salisbury [0-2-0]
Bangor [1-1-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]
** Postponed from Wed 04/26/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/26/17 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
** Postponed from Wed 04/26/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/26/17 Northern Lehigh20 @ Moravian Academy0 at N. Lehigh
Highlights:

Game moved to Northern Lehigh

4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Wilson [2-0-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
** Postponed from Thu 04/27/17 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/27/17 Bangor15 @ Palisades2
** Postponed from Thu 04/27/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 04/27/17 Palmerton1 @ Salisbury6
** Postponed from Thu 04/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Catasauqua [0-1-0] at Whitehall

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Pen Argyl17 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Southern Lehigh19 @ Catasauqua1
** Postponed from Thu 04/27/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 04/27/17 Northern Lehigh2 @ Northwestern0 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Northern Lehigh12 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh10 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Saucon Valley1 @ Palmerton7 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Bangor5 @ Northwestern1 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Wilson15 @ Catasauqua4 4:15pm
Sat 04/29/17 Bangor6 @ Wilson5 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Palmerton5 @ Catasauqua3 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Salisbury17 @ Moravian Academy0 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Palisades4 @ Pen Argyl6 10:00am
Mon 05/01/17 Southern Lehigh5 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Northwestern0 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Saucon Valley6 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury10 6:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
Northwestern [1-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
Salisbury [0-2-0]
@ Wilson [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Salisbury15
** Postponed from Tue 05/02/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Wilson15 @ Saucon Valley3
** Postponed from Tue 05/02/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Palmerton [1-1-0]
Bangor [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Highlights:

Darby Pender (NL) School Record in the 300 Hurdles

Madison Martinez (P) School Record in the 300 Hurdles

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Black Out Date – No Track & Field Meets 12:00am
Wed 05/03/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Wilson15 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Northwestern6 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Salisbury15 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Palmerton6 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Northern Lehigh0 @ Bangor3 4:15pm
Wed 05/03/17 Southern Lehigh10 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Palmerton3 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Thu 05/04/17 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor11 4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Moravian Academy1 @ Catasauqua16 4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Salisbury9 @ Northwestern10
** Postponed from Thu 05/04/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Pen Argyl2 @ Saucon Valley8 4:15pm
Mon 05/08/17 Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Pen Argyl13 @ Notre Dame G.P.2
** Postponed from Mon 05/08/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Wilson14 @ Palisades4
** Postponed from Mon 05/08/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Bangor14 @ Catasauqua1 4:15pm
Mon 05/08/17 Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh20 (MA will be considered home team) 6:00pm
Tue 05/09/17
Finals
at East Stroudsburg South
Championship Track & Field Meet – Day 1

Results

3:00pm
Wed 05/10/17
Finals
at East Stroudsburg South
Championship Track & Field Meet – Day 2

Results

3:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Saucon Valley4 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Pen Argyl3 @ Bangor6 4:15pm
Wed 05/10/17 Southern Lehigh11 @ Salisbury7 @ Pates Park 6:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Palmerton2 @ Northern Lehigh3 at Walnutport 7:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Wilson5 7:00pm
Thu 05/11/17 Catasauqua1 @ Northwestern19
Highlights:

at Pates Park

6:00pm
Fri 05/12/17
Quarter-Finals
at Pates Park
#6 Salisbury3 @ #3 Northern Lehigh2
3:00pm
Fri 05/12/17
Quarter-Finals
at Pates Park
#5 Northwestern4 @ #4 Wilson3
5:00pm
Tue 05/16/17
Semi-Finals
at Pates Park
#6 Salisbury @ #2 Southern Lehigh
5:00pm
Tue 05/16/17
Semi-Finals
at Pates Park
#5 Northwestern @ #1 Bangor
7:00pm
Thu 05/18/17
Finals
at Pates Park
#6 Salisbury11 @ #1 Bangor12
7:00pm